[ skip to content ]

Members

Board of Visitors Membership

Name Date Appointed Appointment Expires
Jeffrey W. Ainslie '83 July 1, 2010 June 30, 2014
David L. Bernd July 1, 2008
July 1, 2012
June 30, 2012
June 30, 2016
John F. Biagas July 1, 2012 June 30, 2016
Richard T. Cheng
July 1, 2013
June 30, 2017
J. William Cofer '79 July 1, 2011 June 30, 2015
Jodi S. Gidley '94 July 1, 2013 June 30, 2017
Dee D. Gilmore July 1, 2010 June 30, 2014
Luke M. Hillier '94 July 1, 2010 June 30, 2014
Marc Jacobson November 19, 2004
July 1, 2006
July 1, 2010
June 30, 2006
June 30, 2010
June 30, 2014
Andrea M. Kilmer '78 (Secretary) July 1, 2011 June 30, 2015
Barry M. Komblau '71 (Vice Rector) July 1, 2007
July 1, 2011
June 30, 2011
June 30, 2015
Mary Maniscalco-Theberge, MD, FACS '78
July 1, 2013 June 30, 2017
Frank Reidy July 1, 2011 June 30, 2015
Ronald C. Ripley '72 July 1, 2012 June 30, 2016
Judith O. Swystun July 1, 2012 June 30, 2016
Robert M. Tata '86
July 1, 2013 June 30, 2017
Fred J. Whyte (Rector) July 1, 2010 June 30, 2014
Student Representative: Bo Ram Yi May 12, 2013
May 10, 2014