[ skip to content ]

Committees

Standing Committees

Executive Committee

Fred J. Whyte, Rector
Barry M. Kornblau '71, Vice Rector
Andrea M. Kilmer '78, Secretary and Chair, Academic & Research Advancement Committee
Jeffrey W. Ainslie '83, Chair, Administration & Finance Committee
Dee D. Gilmore, Chair, Audit Committee
Luke M. Hillier '94, Chair, Institutional Advancement Committee
Marc Jacobson, Chair, Student Advancement Committee

Academic & Research Advancement

Andrea M. Kilmer '78, Chair
David L. Bernd, Vice Chair
Fred J. Whyte (ex-officio)
Barry M. Kornblau '71 (ex-officio)
Richard T. Cheng
Dee D. Gilmore
J. William Cofer '79
Mary Maniscalco-Theberge '78
Frank Reidy
Andres Sousa-Posa (Faculty Representative)

Administration and Finance

Jeffrey W. Ainslie '83, Chair
Ronald C. Ripley '72, Vice Chair
Fred J. Whyte (ex-officio)
Barry M. Kornblau '71 (ex-officio)
John F. Biagas
Jodi S. Gidley '94
Luke M. Hillier '94
Marc Jacobson
Judith O. Swystun
Robert M. Tata '86
John Lombard (Faculty Representative)

Institutional Advancement

Luke M. Hillier '94, Chair
Judith O. Swystun, Vice Chair
Fred J. Whyte (ex-officio)
Barry M. Kornblau '71 (ex-officio)
Jeffrey W. Ainslie '83
David L. Bernd
Richard T. Cheng
Mary Maniscalco-Theberge '78
Frank Reidy
Sebastian Kuhn (Faculty Representative)

Student Advancement

Marc Jacobson, Chair
John F. Biagas, Vice Chair
Fred J. Whyte (ex-officio)
Barry M. Kornblau '71 (ex-officio)
J. William Cofer '79
Jodi S. Gidley '94
Dee D. Gilmore
Andrea M. Kilmer '78
Ronald C. Ripley '72
Robert M. Tata '86
Linda Miller-Dunleavy (Faculty Representative)

Audit

Dee D. Gilmore, Chair
Frank Reidy, Vice Chair
Fred J. Whyte (ex-officio)
Barry M. Kornblau '71 (ex-officio)
Jeffrey W. Ainslie '83
Marc Jacobson
Judith O. Swystun


AD HOC Committee Assignments

Fred J. Whyte, Chair
Jeffrey W. Ainslie '83
Barry M. Kornblau '71

Marc Jacobson, Chair
Luke M. Hillier '94
Ronald C. Ripley '72


Foundation and other Committee Assignments

Marc Jacobson

Jeffrey W. Ainslie '83

Frank Reidy